Everything you need to know about Motherboard for Ninebot Mini...
Everything you need to know about Motherboard for Ninebot Mini...

Original Motherboard



Remove the pressure wire & Wire straps

Remove the wire harness strap,plug off the pressure wire from the controller board


Front decorative lamp strip

Use Allen wrench_2.5mm dismount the four M3* screws to dismantle the strip. Pull the strip horizontally.


Removal of control board

Dismantle four M4*12 screws with a hex wrench _3mm, dismantle two M4 * 8 screws hex wrench _2.5mm, Use screwdriver (2 * 150mm) to disassemble four M3 * 8 screws, Disconnect the three phase wires of both motors (L & R) and the motor decoder. After disconnecting all the wires, lift up the control board slightly.

(note the wires of gravity sensor)

Installation of control board

The cable of gravity sensor is connected to the controller , place the control board after making sure that all the wires are outside, make sure that the controller is installed in place of the cabin DB9 port connected to the display cabin. Buckle up the motor assembly and lamp cables, connect the three-phase wires and make sure that stuck in the clamps.(Note: the same color wires of the three-phase motor are connected properly)